Judged Show

965345_574782479232051_994105615_o
July 15th – MCA Regional Judged Show – Bellevue College  –  7:00 am to 4:00 pm. Entry fee for Registrations postmarked by July 1, 2016 is $45.00. Entry fee for registrations postmarked between July 1 and July 5 is $90.00.  No day of show Registration.
Click here to download registration form {Coming soon}
Contact information
Lois Robinson – Registrar – 206-817-0756
Nancy Atkinson – Judged Chairperson 425-432-0499

[contact-form to=’Registration@MustangsNorthwest.org’ subject=’Judged Show | Website Inquiry ‘][contact-field label=’Name’ type=’name’ required=’1’/][contact-field label=’Email’ type=’email’ required=’1’/][contact-field label=’Phone Number’ type=’text’/][contact-field label=’Comment’ type=’textarea’ required=’1’/][/contact-form]

Host Hotel

3546_25_b

The host hotel will be:

Red Lion in Bellevue
11211 Main St, Bellevue, WA 98004
(425) 455-5240

Room Rate is $135.00/night

Click here to book your room

Deadline for rate is June 23th, 2016

Judged Show 2017 Results

Division I Concours Trailered

1971-1973 All

Bill & Nancy Johnson
Gold

Division II Concours Driven

1966 All

Wayne & Elaine Hill
Gold
Leon Spangler
Gold

1969-1970 All

Brian & Kyle Smith
Silver

1969-1970 Boss All

Dick Knight
Gold
Craig Johnson
Gold

1974-1978 All

Jose Arreola
Gold

1979-1993 All

Rob Ogden
Gold
Brian Menz
Gold

1984-2004 Saleen All

William Smallwood III
Silver

Division III Unrestored

1979-1993 All

Bob Doran
Gold

Division V Occasional Driven

1964 1/2-1966 All

Ed Life
Gold
Gerry McCourty
Gold
Saresa Naekel
Silver
Bill Smith
Gold

1967-1968 All

Seve Holmer
Bronze
Kevin Waldrop
Gold

1969-1970 All

Richard Rettig
Gold

1971-1973 All

Joe Stehle
Silver

1974-1978 All

Bob McLaughlin
Silver

1994-1998 All

Rod Ridley
Silver

1999-2001 All

Dave Cooper
Silver

2002-2004 All

Bill Smallwood, Jr.
Bronze
Glen Mayer
Bronze

2005-2009 All

Jim & Deana Couture
Gold
Linda Kielland
Gold
Marvin Mann
Silver

Division VI Daily Driven

1964 1/2-1973 All

Bob & Lillian Bornemeier
Silver

1974-1993 All

Jean Smallwood
Bronze

1999-2004 All

Michael Davis
Bronze

2005-2009 All

Sheri Harshberger
Silver

2010-2014 All

John Nordin
Gold

2015 All

Stan Vanderford
Gold

Division VII Modified

1964 1/2-1993

Marshall Goldberg
Gold
Al Shott
Gold
Eldon Bartelheimer
Gold
John Chudy
Gold
Ron Foster
Gold
Tracey Johnson
Silver
Michael Koehnen
Gold

1994-2004

Gail Van Alstyne
Gold

2005-2013

Jimmy Pray
Gold
Mike Goodale
Gold
Carl Van Alstyne
Gold

Division VIII Specialty

2008-2015 Roush All

Greg Balmer
Gold
Markus & Claudia Parks
Gold

2007-2009 Shelby All

Jon Tellefson
Gold

2010-2014 Shelby All

Bill George
Gold
Mike Gatt
Gold